E-Z HD FENDER MOUNTING KIT

E-Z HD FENDER MOUNTING KIT

E-Z HD FENDER MOUNTING KIT

E-Z HD FENDER MOUNTING KIT

ez hd head bracket

INFORMATION

INFORMATION

  • Proven in the toughest environment in the world.  Ideal for heavy-duty trucks, thriving in harsh environments.

  • Adapt a bracket to your application- two models to choose from.  Light, very strong and highly durable.

  • Normal hand tools can be used for installation.  Each Heavy Duty Fender Mounting kit will mount two quarter fenders or one single axle fender.  Can be used to mount a full fender using an E-Z Mount adjustable center bracket.

ATTENTION

ATTENTION

OFF-SET CHASSIS PIPE

Offset Pipe Fender Bracket is designed to mount outside any fender.
Off-set chassis pipe mounts solidly to frame with single grade 8 bolt.

Installation Notes:

  • It is necessary to bend TAB Lock-washers downward into the bolt to prevent unwinding.
  • Torque 5/8 Nyloc nuts to 150 ft/lbs.

CAST ALUMINUM MOUNTING BRACKET ASSEMBLY

Cast Aluminum Brackets mount to the fender as shown, secure the Grub Screw to the pipe shaft, making those hard installations a breeze.

Installation Notes:

  • Mounting bracket backing plate can be used as a template to drill holes in fender.
  • When installing the 3/8″ x 2 1/4″ bolts, it is recommended that the bolts are not over tightened, 10inch lbs. torque.
  • Secure mounting bracket to chassis pipe/tube using “Grub Screw” and 3/8″ conelok nut.

ATTENTION

ATTENTION

OFF-SET CHASSIS PIPE

Offset Pipe Fender Bracket is designed to mount outside any fender.
Off-set chassis pipe mounts solidly to frame with single grade 8 bolt.

Installation Notes:

  • It is necessary to bend TAB Lock-washers downward into the bolt to prevent unwinding.
  • Torque 5/8 Nyloc nuts to 150 ft/lbs.

CAST ALUMINUM MOUNTING BRACKET ASSEMBLY

Cast Aluminum Brackets mount to the fender as shown, secure the Grub Screw to the pipe shaft, making those hard installations a breeze.

Installation Notes:

  • Mounting bracket backing plate can be used as a template to drill holes in fender.
  • When installing the 3/8″ x 2 1/4″ bolts, it is recommended that the bolts are not over tightened, 10inch lbs. torque.
  • Secure mounting bracket to chassis pipe/tube using “Grub Screw” and 3/8″ conelok nut.

LELOX E-Z MOUNT

Order # Description Shipping Weight
5167-2 Two mounting tubes, Four cast, curved fender brackets and mounting hardware 24 Lbs.
5168-2 Two mounting tubes, Four cast, straight fender brackets and mounting hardware 24 Lbs.
download pdf for this product
2019-04-30T16:28:39-06:00