E-Z Fender Mounting System for Trucks

E-Z Mount Fender Brackets

ez fender mounting system
ez mount fender bracket
stainless ez mount fender bracket post
black ez mount fender bracket post
  • 6 Models to choose from, allowing you to adapt a bracket to your application. 3 Adjustable models, giving you greater flexibility.

  • All E-Z Fender Mount brackets have the time tested single mounting bolt. Very Quick- Very Easy!

  • 3 Straight models available with rubber spacers, which provide 1″ clearance between the fender and bracket, allowing dirt and gravel to pass through… makes cleaning easier.

  • All hardware is supplied with each bracket for mounting.

straight stainless ez mount fender bracket
straight ez mount fender bracket
Contact Us About This Product

E & Z MOUNT FENDER BRACKET

adjustable ez fender mounting bracket dimensions
E & Z Fender Bracket – Black – 4″ Model
Order # Description Shipping Weight
567 Black – 4″ Model 12 Lbs.
adjustable ez fend mounting bracket
E & Z Fender Bracket – Black – 8″ Model
Order # Description Shipping Weight
568 Black – 8″ Model 12 Lbs.
adjustable ez fend mount bracket dimensions
E & Z Fender Bracket – Black – 10″ Model
Order # Description Shipping Weight
569 Black – 10″ Model 12 Lbs.
ez fend mount bracket dimensions
Mounting Post – Zinc Plated
Order # Description Shipping Weight
573-2 Zinc Plated 2.5 Lbs.
ez fend mount bracket dimensions
Post Mount Bracket – Chrome
Order # Description Shipping Weight
574 Chrome 8 Lbs.
ez fend mount bracket dimensions
Straight Bracket
Order # Description Shipping Weight
575 Black 12 Lbs.
576 Chrome 12 Lbs.
download pdf for this product

E-Z HD Fender Mounting Kit

  • Proven in the toughest environment in the world. Ideal for heavy-duty trucks, thriving in harsh environments.

  • Adapt a bracket to your application- two models to choose from. Light, very strong and highly durable.

  • Normal hand tools can be used for installation. Each Heavy Duty Fender Mounting kit will mount two quarter fenders or one single axle fender. Can be used to mount a full fender using an E-Z Mount adjustable center bracket.

ez hd head bracket

LELOX E-Z MOUNT

Order # Description Shipping Weight
5167-2 Two mounting tubes, Four cast, curved fender brackets and mounting hardware 24 Lbs.
5168-2 Two mounting tubes, Four cast, straight fender brackets and mounting hardware 24 Lbs.
download pdf for this product

Attention

POST MOUNT BRACKET

  • Allows the installer to adjust the height of a straight bracket (like EZ Mount bracket).
  • Turn your 574 straight bracket into an adjustable mount, for those installations where nothing seems to work.
  • Fits the new style air ride suspension systems.  Bolts directly into the suspension hanger, eliminating hole drilling in the frame.
  • Delivers a full 3″ sweep to allow you to find the best mounting position.
  • Made from hardened billet steel for long life.
  • Shipped in pairs, stocked in 12 Merritt warehouse locations.
  • To be used with part numbers 574 Post Mount Bracket and 573 Post.

POST MOUNT BRACKET

OFF-SET CHASSIS PIPE

Offset Pipe Fender Bracket is designed to mount outside any fender.
Off-set chassis pipe mounts solidly to frame with single grade 8 bolt.

Installation Notes:

  • It is necessary to bend TAB Lock-washers downward into the bolt to prevent unwinding.
  • Torque 5/8 Nyloc nuts to 150 ft/lbs.

CAST ALUMINUM MOUNTING BRACKET ASSEMBLY

Cast Aluminum Brackets mount to the fender as shown, secure the Grub Screw to the pipe shaft, making those hard installations a breeze.

Installation Notes:

  • Mounting bracket backing plate can be used as a template to drill holes in fender.
  • When installing the 3/8″ x 2 1/4″ bolts, it is recommended that the bolts are not over tightened, 10inch lbs. torque.
  • Secure mounting bracket to chassis pipe/tube using “Grub Screw” and 3/8″ conelok nut.

ADJUSTABLE FENDER BRACKETS

  • All three Z & Z fender brackets are adjustable in length from 27″ to 30″.
  • Stainless steel cap screw mounting plate bolts are included.

Straight Fender Brackets

  • Mounts solidly to frame with single grade 8 bolt
  • 574 Mounts to the existing stub shaft or the 573 post, making those hard installations easier
  • Bracket Mounts 1″ off Fender so rocks and gravel can pass through

Installation Notes:

  • Backing plate is designed to be used as a template to drill holes in fender.
  • When installing the 3/8″ x 2 1/4″ bolts, it is recommended that the bolts are not over tightened, 10inch lbs. torque.
  • It is necessary to bend TAB Lock-washers downward into the bolt to prevent unwinding.
  • Torque 5/8 Nyloc nuts to 150ft/lbs.

“POLY-PRO” FENDERS